Useful Links

Useful Links

Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mr Brian Walton Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S. Ashford Deputy Head, Deputy Safeguarding Lead 
Mr C. Lane  SENCO, Assistant Head, Deputy Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs S. Cinicola Business Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead 
Team Leaders
Mrs C. Cross Early Years Lead Teacher (Giraffes, Elephants and Crocodiles)
Mrs D. Durston Specialist Provision Lead Teacher (Kingfishers)
Mrs M. Gibbons Team Leader for Years 1 and 2, Year 2 Teacher (Otters)
Mrs G. Smith Team Leader for Years 3 and 4, Year 4 Teacher (Dolphins)
Mrs S. Rapsey Team Leader for Years 5 and 6, Year 6 Teacher (Koalas)
Class Teachers
Mrs C. Cross Early Year's Teacher (Giraffes, Elephants and Crocodiles)
Mr S. Taylor

Early Year's Teacher (Penguins, Elephants and Zebras)

Mrs M. Butler Year 1 Teacher (Jaguars)
Mrs Z. Clist Year 1 Teacher (Tigers)
Mrs R. Lindsell Year 1 Teacher (Tigers)
Miss R. Morris Year 2 Teacher (Moles)
Mrs M. Gibbons Year 2 Teacher (Otters)
Miss J. Bobbett Year 3 Teacher (Gophers)
Miss C. Stevens Year 3 Teacher (Meerkats)
Mrs G. Smith Year 4 Teacher (Dolphins)
Mrs K. Burleton Year 4 Teacher (Orcas)
Mrs J. Moore Year 5 Teacher (Kangaroos)
Miss H. Birch Year 5 Teacher (Wallabies)
Mrs S. Rapsey Year 6 Teacher (Koalas)
Mrs J. Whatling Year 6 Teacher (Pandas) 
Mr J. Sansam Year 6 Teacher (Wombats)
Mrs D. Difford Specialist Provision Teacher (Hummingbirds)
Mrs D. Durston Specialist Provision Teacher (Kingfishers)
Miss E. Marson Specialist Provision Teacher (Toucans)
Mr S. Gilborson Specialist Provision Teacher (Parrots)
Office Staff
Mrs S. Morris Personal Assistant to the Headteacher and the Senior Leadership Team
Mrs S. Clark Finance Administrator
Mrs J. Travella Academy Administrator
Mrs S. Higgs Nursery Administrator
Miss J. Warrington Business Support Coordinator
Mrs J. Bailey Finance Officer 
Mrs H. Dunford Academy Administrator
Mr G. Jones Clerk to Governors
Teaching Assistants

 

Miss K. Bartlett Early Years Key Worker and Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs D. Lovelock Early Years Key Worker
Mrs D. Redman Early Years Key Worker
Mrs C. Bentley Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Clulow Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Gillingham Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Grevatte Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Miss L. Nurse Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Russell Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Mr J. Bromham Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss A. Brown Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant, Breakfast and After School Club Assistant
Mrs C. Rusu Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Rampere Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Shave Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant and After School Club Assistant
Mrs K. Chiffers Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs L. Donnelly Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Gibbons Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Hackwood Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Stanning

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Allen Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Beha-Burr Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Miss L. Binning Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Miss. G Burns Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant and After School Club Assistant
Mrs N. Burrough Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Mrs R. Collings Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Culliford Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Miss P. Dart Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant, Breakfast and After School Club Assistant
Miss K. Gould Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Hamer Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Lamus Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Miss L. Legrevese Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Linham Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Miss G. Pavey Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Ms K. Perrone Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Mrs G. Richman Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Mrs H. Smith Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Miss M. Swaine Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Miss H. Toop Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant
Brookside Nursery Staff

 

Mrs C. Williams Supervisor
Miss E. Jewell Deputy Supervisor
Miss S. Lucas Deputy Supervisor
Mrs K. Bickham Key Worker
Mrs J. Blair Key Worker
Mrs S. Davey Key Worker
Miss A. Davis Key Worker
Miss A. Hopkins Key Worker
Miss J. Jackson Key Worker
Mrs S. Napper Key Worker
Mrs E. Norris  Key Worker
Miss C. Voisey Key Worker
Mrs C. Williams Key Worker
Mrs J. Durney  Lunchtime Assistant 
Support Staff
Mrs C. Samuels Parent Family Support Advisor
Mrs B. White ELSA
Mrs C. Hughes Pupil Wellbeing Officer
Miss R. Lloyd Senior Extended School Coordinator, Afterschool Club Supervisor, Holiday Activities Coordinator
Miss P. Cross Outdoor Activities Coordinator, Afterschool Club Assistant, Holiday Activities Play Leader
Mr T. Ball Sports Coach
Mr S. Perry Sports Coach
Mr T. Wall Sports Coach
Mrs M. Billet  OPAL Assistant
Mr A. Ball Mini Bus Driver
Catering Staff
Mrs L. Baker Catering Manager 
Mrs M. Seaward Assistant Cook
Mrs S. Crofts Kitchen Assistant and Housekeeping
Miss N. Dutton Kitchen Assistant
Miss N. Mates Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs K. Stewart Lunchtime Assistant